oliver james

oliver james

titlesheetssort iconrequests
Long Time Coming02
Greatest Story Ever Told09

Recently added

last added bytitlepagesinfosheetfilelyricschordsguitar
AnonymousSh - Boom47big band parts.Moderately Bright Shuffle.Girl Vocal.originalpdf
AnonymousGOOD MORNING STARSHINE (From Musical "HAIR") (1966)1Music by GALT T. MacDERMOT FROM-THE WORLDS GREATEST FAKEBOOKbookpdf
N.O.PnoFan (871)T'Ain't What You Do4voice line, pianooriginalpdf
KeenandNifty (182)'Tain't What You Do (Its the way that ch4Swing Classiceasyimage
rikitikitava (4812)`Tain`t what you do4originalimage

Artist bio

Birth Name :
Oliver James Hudson
Birth Date :
June 01, 1980
Birth Place :
Ottershaw, Surrey, UK
Role That Got Him Noticed:
Opposite Amanda Bynes in the teen comedy "What a Girl Wants"

Has been the lead singer in a band, can play the drums, and played the guitar for "What a Girl Wants" and "Raise Your Voice"
Oliver James graduated from the Guilford School for Performing Arts in England and had only been working for a year before he snagged his role as Ian Wallace in What a Girl Wants. Oliver James' only real work before that had been in British commercials and stage productions.

After What a Girl Wants hit the big screen, everyone wanted to know who the British babe was that played Amanda Bynes' love interest, Ian Wallace. Lucky for Oliver fans, he is now starring in a new teen flick alongside Hilary Duff. Read more
Raise Your Voice hits theaters October 8, 2004 and Oliver plays the part of Jay, a cute musician that Hilary meets at a summer music camp.

Up until the moment he was cast as Amanda Bynes' love interest in What a Girl Wants, Oliver James was rehearsing with a British boyband. When Oliver James got the part of Ian Wallace, he left the unnamed group.

Oliver James' own tunes appear on the What a Girl Wants Soundtrack.
Oliver James' main reason to enroll as an acting major was so he could attend the same school as his then-girlfriend.
Oliver James moved to Los Angeles in 2003 Read more on Last.fm. User-contributed text is available under the Creative Commons By-SA License; additional terms may apply.